Akwa Ibom State Secondary Education Board (SSEB) Screening Dates & Venues

  • by

Akwa Ibom State Secondary Education Board (SSEB) Screening Dates & Venues| This article is for those who made the Akwa Ibom State Secondary Education Board(SSEB) list of shortlisted candidates and want to know their screening dates and venues.

If you applied for the Akwa Ibom State Secondary Education Board recruitment then please note that the list of shortlisted candidates has been released so click here to check if you were shortlisted before you proceed with this article.

Important Points To Note

Shortlisted applicants should take note of the following:

  • Applicants are expected to present themselves at their designated centers at least an hour before their scheduled time. Lateness will amount to disqualification.
  • Candidates must present a recognized means of identification and its photocopy (e.g NIN, Voter’s card, Driving license or International passport), a file jacket and 1 colored passport photograph.
  • Phones will not be allowed into the examination hall.
  • Upon completion of the examination, candidates are expected to immediately exit the hall for the next batch.
  • All candidates are to put up their best behaviour throughout the duration of the examinations.
Akwa Ibom State Secondary Education Board Screening Venues

The Computer Based Test(CBT) would hold from March 18 -20, 2021 at the following venues:

  1. IBOM E-LIBRARY COMPLEX, IBRAHIM BABANGIDA WAY – AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE.
  2. PTDF-E- RESOURCE CENTRE, UNIVERSITY OF UYO, TOWN CAMPUS ANNEX, (OPPOSITE FACULTY OF LAW), UYO – All M. ED, M.SC., M.A, ALL FIRST CLASS, IBIBIO, HISTORY, FRENCH, FINE ARTS, PHYSICS.
  3. GESTRIC INFOTECH AND MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE, NO. 74 ORON ROAD. UYO – CIVIC EDUCATION.
  4. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, AFAHA NSIT. NSIT IBOM LGA – COMPUTER SCIENCE, CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS KNOWLEDGE
  5. FLOURISH COMPUTER CENTRE, NO 101 GOODLUCK JONATHAN BOULEVARD, OFF NUNG OKU JUNCTION, UYO – BIOLOGY
  6. AKWA IBOM STATE UNIVERSITY, IKOT AKPADEN, MKPAT ENIN LGA. – (PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION, GEOGRAPHY)
  7. AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA, IKOT EKPENE – (HOME ECONOMICS, CHEMISTRY, FURTHER MATHEMATICS)
  8. ROLINS KINGS INFOTECH AND MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, NO 15 LIBRARY AVENUE, IKOT EKPENE – (FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING)
  9. SPRINGWOOD COMPUTERS, IKOT OKPUDO, NSIT UBIUM LGA. – (BASIC TECHNOLOGY)
  10. LOAM POLYTECHNIC, UKPON IKONO (OLD IKOT EKPENE – ITU ROAD) IKONO LGA. – (ENGLISH LANGUAGE, MATHEMATICS)
  11. 11. IBOM INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, OFF ABA ROAD, BY MICKON FILLING STATION. IKOT EKPENE. – (ECONOMICS)

Please take note of the subjects allocated to each of the venues also comment below if you have any questions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *